If you have registered for Showbroker, login to view schedule

 

Schedule

Here is the exciting line-up of producers and the work that they will be pitching at ShowBroker:

[N.B. Once you are registered, you will be able to view the detailed daily schedule. This list is in alphabetic order]

Monday 27th February:  (11:00 am - 7pm)

  • A Prudent Man (Lab Kelpie)
  • After the Flood by Mikelangelo and the Black Sea Gentlemen (Forbes Productions)
  • Australian Booty (Black Honey Company)
  • B2M in partnership with Skinnyfish Music (Artback NT Producing)
  • Big Bad Wolf (Windmill Theatre Co)
  • Bright World (Critical Stages)
  • Christa Hughes is Oz Rockin’ The Ladies Lounge (Deborah Tobias Creative management)
  • Genius (Performing Lines)
  • I Want to Know What Love Is; Bright World (Critical Stages)
  • Permission to Speak (Chamber Made Opera)
  • Songs of The Black Arm Band (Black Arm Band)
  • Stolen (National Theatre of Parramatta)
  • Vincent (Lisa Jane Dance Pty Ltd)

 Tuesday 28th February:  (10:00 am - 5:30pm)

  • 7 Deadly Sins (Expressions Dance Company)
  • Body on the Line (TasDance)
  • Damian Callinan & Paul Calleja – The Wine Bluffs (Hey Boss)
  • Hello, Beautiful! (Performing Lines)
  • Ickypedia (The Listies)
  • If These Walls Could Talk (Dislocate)
  • Jump First, Ask Later (Performing Lines)
  • Lake Disappointment (Intimate Spectacle)
  • Letters to Lindy (Merrigong Theatre Company)
  • Picasso and his Dog (Lemony S Puppet Theatre)
  • Responding to Racism (ActNow Theatre)
  • Shit by Patricia Cornelius (MILKE)
  • Skin (TerryandTheCuz)
  • The Aspirations of Daise Morrow (Brink Productions)
  • The Young King (Slingsby)
  • Two Jews walk into a Theatre (Far & Away Productions)
  • Which Way Home (ILBIJERRI Theatre Company)

 Wednesday 1st March:   (10:00 am - 2pm)

  • Between Light (Zephyr Quartet)
  • Boy Out Of The Country (Larrikin Ensemble Theatre)
  • Hart (She Said Theatre)
  • Humans (Circa)
  • In Between Two (Contemporary Asian Australian Performance)
  • Just let the wind untie my perfumed hair….. / WHO IS TAHIRIH?  (Assadiyah Collective)
  • The Epic (Scott Sandwich & Finn O’Branagain)
  • The Long Pigs (WE3)
  • Yana Alana Covered (Auspicious Projects)

 ** Please note that the program is subject to change